With the WWE draft approaching fast, we had a go at picking our own drafts! Each of us took turns picking names from the WWE roster, allocating wrestlers to 4 different pools: Main Event; Undercard; Tag Team; and Women. Then once the dust settled, we all put together a card based on our draft picks and their pools.
You can check the podcast out at:
http://figure4radio.podomatic.com, itunes or Stitcher
Here's how each of the rosters looked after the madness:
Ky (Team Nitro)
Main Event Pool: The Rock, AJ Styles, HHH, Rusev.
Undercard Pool: Austin Aries, Finn Balor, Apollo Crews, Kane.
Tag Team Pool: Enzo & Cass, Bray Wyatt & Undertaker, Sin Cara & Neville, The Usos.
Womens Pool: Becky Lynch, Natalya, Alisha Fox, Nia Jax.
Ky’s Starcade
1.Ladder Match for the WCW Tag Team Titles: The Usos vs Sin Cara & Neville
2.Mudbath Scramble for the WCW Womens Title: Becky Lynch vs Natalya vs Alisha Fox vs Nia Jax
3.WCW Cruiserweight Title: Apollo Crews vs Austin Aries
4.The Rock vs Rusev
5.Human Torch Pit Match: Finn Balor vs Kane
6.Hell in a Cell: Bray Wyatt & The Undertaker vs Enzo & Big Cass
7.WCW World Title: HHH vs AJ Styles
---
Luke (Team RAW)
Main Event Pool: Kevin Owens, Sami Zayn, John Cena, Alberto Del Rio.
Undercard Pool: Dean Ambrose, Cesaro, The Miz, Baron Corbin.
Tag Team Pool: Gallows & Anderson, The New Day, Dash & Dawson, Orton & Jericho.
Womens Pool: Charlotte, Asuka, Paige, Nikki Bella.
Luke’s Wrestlemania
1.Chris Jericho & Randy Orton vs The Revival
2.Charlotte v Nikki Bella
3.Street Fight: Dean Ambrose vs Baron Corbin
4.Intercontinental Title: The Miz vs Cesaro
5.WWE Tag Team Titles: The Club vs The New Day
6.WWE Womens Title Submission Match: Asuka vs Paige
7.WWE Heavyweight Title Ladder Match: John Cena vs Kevin Owens vs Sami Zayn
---
Olie (Team NXT)
Main Event Pool: Sheamus, Brock Lesnar, Bubba Ray Dudley, Goldust.
Undercard Pool: Shinsuke Nakamura, Samoa Joe, Kalisto, Tye Dillinger.
Tag Team Pool: Jordan & Gable, Reigns & Rollins, Ziggler & Breeze, R-Truth & Slater.
Womens Pool: Bayley, Sasha Banks, Alexa Bliss, Lana.
NXT TakeOver: Olie
1.Heath Slater & R-Truth vs Dolph Ziggler & Tyler Breeze
2.US Title #1 Contender: Kalisto vs Tye Dillinger
3.NXT Tag Team Titles: American Alpha vs The Shield
4.Retirement Match: Sheamus vs Goldust
5.US Title Last Man Standing: Shinsuke Nakamura vs Samoa Joe
6.NXT Womens Title Ladder Match: Bayley vs Sasha Banks vs Alexa Bliss vs Lana
7.NXT Title: Brock Lesnar vs Bully Ray
What do you think of the draws?
Who would be your top picks?
Let us know in the comments section!
http://figure4radio.podomatic.com, itunes or Stitcher
Here's how each of the rosters looked after the madness:
Ky (Team Nitro)
Main Event Pool: The Rock, AJ Styles, HHH, Rusev.
Undercard Pool: Austin Aries, Finn Balor, Apollo Crews, Kane.
Tag Team Pool: Enzo & Cass, Bray Wyatt & Undertaker, Sin Cara & Neville, The Usos.
Womens Pool: Becky Lynch, Natalya, Alisha Fox, Nia Jax.
Ky’s Starcade
1.Ladder Match for the WCW Tag Team Titles: The Usos vs Sin Cara & Neville
2.Mudbath Scramble for the WCW Womens Title: Becky Lynch vs Natalya vs Alisha Fox vs Nia Jax
3.WCW Cruiserweight Title: Apollo Crews vs Austin Aries
4.The Rock vs Rusev
5.Human Torch Pit Match: Finn Balor vs Kane
6.Hell in a Cell: Bray Wyatt & The Undertaker vs Enzo & Big Cass
7.WCW World Title: HHH vs AJ Styles
---
Luke (Team RAW)
Main Event Pool: Kevin Owens, Sami Zayn, John Cena, Alberto Del Rio.
Undercard Pool: Dean Ambrose, Cesaro, The Miz, Baron Corbin.
Tag Team Pool: Gallows & Anderson, The New Day, Dash & Dawson, Orton & Jericho.
Womens Pool: Charlotte, Asuka, Paige, Nikki Bella.
Luke’s Wrestlemania
1.Chris Jericho & Randy Orton vs The Revival
2.Charlotte v Nikki Bella
3.Street Fight: Dean Ambrose vs Baron Corbin
4.Intercontinental Title: The Miz vs Cesaro
5.WWE Tag Team Titles: The Club vs The New Day
6.WWE Womens Title Submission Match: Asuka vs Paige
7.WWE Heavyweight Title Ladder Match: John Cena vs Kevin Owens vs Sami Zayn
---
Olie (Team NXT)
Main Event Pool: Sheamus, Brock Lesnar, Bubba Ray Dudley, Goldust.
Undercard Pool: Shinsuke Nakamura, Samoa Joe, Kalisto, Tye Dillinger.
Tag Team Pool: Jordan & Gable, Reigns & Rollins, Ziggler & Breeze, R-Truth & Slater.
Womens Pool: Bayley, Sasha Banks, Alexa Bliss, Lana.
NXT TakeOver: Olie
1.Heath Slater & R-Truth vs Dolph Ziggler & Tyler Breeze
2.US Title #1 Contender: Kalisto vs Tye Dillinger
3.NXT Tag Team Titles: American Alpha vs The Shield
4.Retirement Match: Sheamus vs Goldust
5.US Title Last Man Standing: Shinsuke Nakamura vs Samoa Joe
6.NXT Womens Title Ladder Match: Bayley vs Sasha Banks vs Alexa Bliss vs Lana
7.NXT Title: Brock Lesnar vs Bully Ray
What do you think of the draws?
Who would be your top picks?
Let us know in the comments section!